Schedule & Results

From 23 August to 7 September 2014, the finest athletes from over 70 nations will compete against each other in the 8 official Fédération Equestre Internationale disciplines : Jumping, Dressage, Eventing, Driving, Reining, Vaulting, Endurance, and Para-Dressage.

The upcoming edition will also be featuring two demonstration disciplines for the general public to discover : Horse-Ball and Polo.

Download the program - PDF

  • Jumping
  • Dressage
  • Eventing
  • Driving
  • Endurance
  • Vaulting
  • Reining
  • Para-Dressage
  • Polo
  • Horse-Ball

Jumping

Dressage

Eventing

Driving

Endurance

Vaulting

Reining

Para-Dressage

  • Date
    25/08
  • Date
    26/08
  • Date
    27/08
  • Date
    28/08
    Prize list

    Team Competition

    • Great Britain
    • Germany
    • Netherlands

    Individual Competition Ia

    • Sophie Christiansen (Janeiro 6) - Great Britain
    • Sara Morganti (Royal Delight) - Italy
    • Laurentia Tan ( Ruben James 2) - Singapore

    Individual Competition Ib

    • Lee Pearson (Zion) - Great Britain
    • Pepo Puch (Fine Feeling S) - Austria
    • Silvia Veratti (Zadok) - Italy

    Individual Competition II

    • Rixt Van Der Horst (Uniek) - Netherlands
    • Natasha Baker (Cabral) - Great Britain
    • Laurent Barwick (Off To Paris) - Canada

    Individual Competition III

    • Hannelore Brenner (Women Of The World) - Germany
    • Sanne Voets (Vedet PB N.O.P) - Netherlands
    • Susanne Jensby Sunesen (Thy's Que Faire) - Denmark

    Individual Competition IV

    • Michele George (FBW Rainman) - Belgium
    • Sophie Wells (Valerius) - Great Britain
    • Frank Hosmar (Alphaville N.O.P) - Netherlands
  • Date
    29/08
    Prize list

    Freestyle Competition Ia

    • Sara Morganti (Royal Delight) - Italy
    • Sophie Christiansen (Janeiro 6) - Great Britain
    • Elke Philipp (Regaliz) - Germany

    Freestyle Competition Ib

    • Lee Pearson (Zion) - Great Britain
    • Pepo Puch (Fine Feeling S) - Austria
    • Nicole Den Dulk (Wallace) - Netherlands

    Freestyle Competition II

    • Rixt Van Der Horst (Uniek) - Netherlands
    • Laurent Barwick (Off To Paris) - Canada
    • Demi Vermeulen (Vaness) - Netherlands

    Freestyle Competition III

    • Sanne Voets (Vedet PB N.O.P) - Netherlands
    • Hannelore Brenner (Women Of The World) - Germany
    • Annika Lykke Risum (Aros A Fenris) - Denmark

    Freestyle Competition IV

    • Michele George (FBW Rainman) - Belgium
    • Sophie Wells (Valerius) - Great Britain
    • Frank Hosmar (Alphaville N.O.P) - Netherlands